City of Fallen Angels, fine but cool.


Firstly, I'm gonna tell ya I'm absolutely fascinated and satisfied with Cassie Clare's newest book, City of Fallen Angels. I finally DID buy it and finished reading it today! I know the story was hanging in the end, but who cares as long as Clary and Jace are together?

Who cares when Simon and Isabelle are both in love with each other but they themselves don't really know it?

Who cares?

I don't, anyway :P


The story is not like the other ones in the series. This time it's not complicated and relaxing. Much more to humouring the readers, I really love, love it! With Simon and Jordan, the new best friends! Yeah, Jordan and Maia, Simon and Izzy, well not to mention Magnus and Alec........

HAHAHAHAHA XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD

Magnus and Alec are ridiculous! I couldn't help laughing reading their conversations and situations where both of them are involved. And Simon is probably the sweetest and cutest vampire in the book :D And I was pissed when Camille and Magnus kept mentioning Will Herondale's name but the questions were left hanging.

Well, we shall wait for Clockwork Prince, then.


Breaking Dawn Part One Trailer! YES, I've been waiting for this! Well, I know it's disappointing, but the series is still bugging me ('',). In the trailer, I only like the part with Jacob Black running away from home and being called by his father, Billy. Next, when the people received the invitation card. That's all :)

And I keep laughing seeing Edward in his wedding outfit. He looks like a nerd in some way * restraining myself from laughing *. He's cute though! XDDDDD That's the only part he was cute, the other parts, he's awesome and handsome XD

I don't like Bella at all in this trailer -,- She looks old. Thank you.

And did you see Caius, portrayed by Jamie Campbell Bower?


There you go, yeah right, he's totally Jamie Campbell Bower as Caius and now, surprising news, yeay, he's going to play the role of Jace Wayland, the hero in The Mortal Instruments series in the first movie, City of Bones.

* crying out loud *

There, there, Fifi. It's all right, it's all right.

NO, IT'S NOT ALRIGHT! IT'S NOT!

I thought of Alex Pettyfer or maybe Max Irons or maybe thousands of actors out there but not Jamie Campbell! Not Caius from the Volturi clan! I know, I know, I don't have anything to do with the selection of the cast, but I'm going to be one of the viewers, so it's not fair! Jackson Rathbone is better if you asked me >.<

This time I get too emotional. Steady, girl.

Okay, fine. Maybe they are taking safety pre-cautions. They don't want to ruin the movie by taking gorgeous hero like Robert Pattinson in Twilight, so instead of that, they take Jamie Campbell with them in City of Bones. Nice choice, REALLY nice.

Can you gimme a minute to scream? I think no, then.

Better take someone cute and innocent-face actor as Simon. No, I don't want Colin! Colin is Merlin, and Merlin is Merlin. No one can change that. But perhaps if they cast Colin as Simon, I would be really excited to see the movie (keeping aside the real fact that Jamie is casted as Jace).

Goodbye Alex and Max.



Hello Jennifer Lawrence, Liam Hemsworth and Josh Hutcherson! They are going to cast Katniss Everdeen, Gale Hawthorne and Peeta Mellark. I'm not disappointed knowing this than knowing who's going to cast for Jace Wayland. Okay, don't remind me of that! Grrr.

Josh Hutcherson is suitable for the role of baker boy! Hihi. He's cute, though. And Liam Hemsworth... Ya remember him, don't ya? The one who was rumoured to cast Daniel Grigori * laughs *. Well, I don't think he will be casted now XD

I can't wait for the movie! Actions in the arena, love, love, loooove it! :)

I'm done today. REALLY DONE.

Comments

Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

Snow White & The Huntsman

Beraya di rumah Zizan Raja Lawak! LOL xDD

Kawaii Photo Contest .

Followers